Palm Beach County, Boca Raton Primary Election Results

News

BOCA RATON, FL (BocaNewsNow.com) — The results are in from Tuesday’s primary and there are few surprises. Courtesy of the Palm Beach County Supervisor of Elections, we have the results below. If they do not format correctly, just click here for the Supervisor of Elections website.
 

REP – US Senate
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
George LeMieux
8.26% 3,639
Deon Long
1.06% 466
Connie Mack
57.16% 25,190
Mike McCalister
12.85% 5,661
Marielena Stuart
5.68% 2,504
Dave Weldon
15.00% 6,608
44,068
REP – Congress, 18
251 of 251 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Robert L. Crowder
15.03% 2,656
Allen B. West
84.97% 15,021
17,677
REP – State Senate, 25
314 of 314 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Melanie Peterson
50.54% 8,539
Geoff Sommers
49.46% 8,357
16,896
REP – State Senate, 34
196 of 196 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Ellyn Bogdanoff
71.64% 7,920
Mike Lameyer
28.36% 3,136
11,056
REP – State Rep, District 82
62 of 62 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Carl J. Domino
45.17% 2,164
MaryLynn Magar
36.74% 1,760
Jonathan W. Milton
4.34% 208
Jonathan ”Jon” W. Pasqualone
4.95% 237
Calvin D. Turnquest
8.81% 422
4,791
DEM – US Senate
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Glenn A. Burkett
15.00% 10,071
Bill Nelson
85.00% 57,057
67,128
DEM – Congress, 18
251 of 251 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Jerry Lee Buechler
8.07% 980
Jim Horn
8.18% 994
Patrick Murphy
83.75% 10,171
12,145
DEM – Congress, 22
246 of 246 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Lois Frankel
69.80% 11,985
Kristin Jacobs
30.20% 5,185
17,170
DEM – State Senate, 27
272 of 272 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Mack Bernard
49.93% 12,105
Jeff Clemens
50.07% 12,140
24,245
DEM – State Rep, District 81
65 of 65 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Steve Perman
42.67% 3,138
Kevin Rader
57.33% 4,216
7,354
State Rep, District 87
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Dave Kerner
68.12% 4,179
Mike Rios
31.88% 1,956
6,135
State Rep, District 88
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Charles Bantel
8.07% 1,126
Evelyn T. Garcia
23.95% 3,342
Bobby Powell
51.23% 7,149
Nikasha Wells
16.76% 2,339
13,956
Circuit Clerk
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Sharon Bock
76.30% 86,956
Lisa Epstein
23.70% 27,016
113,972
DEM – Tax Collector
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Pete Carney
12.91% 8,611
Anne M. Gannon
87.09% 58,065
66,676
REP – County Commission 1
197 of 197 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Dan Amero
27.34% 3,504
Harry Gaboian
5.91% 757
Hal Valeche
66.75% 8,555
12,816
DEM – County Commission 5
97 of 97 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Mary Lou Berger
62.31% 9,088
Steven Meyer
25.71% 3,750
Rick Neuhoff
11.97% 1,746
14,584
REP – REP State Committeman
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Corey Brisson
48.68% 17,734
Peter Feaman
51.32% 18,693
36,427
REP – REP State Committeewoman
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Fran Hancock
40.19% 15,557
Cindy Tindell
59.81% 23,151
38,708
DEM – PORT OF PALM BEACH Group 1
309 of 309 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Joseph Anderson
38.03% 8,085
Wayne M. Richards
61.97% 13,176
21,261
REP – REP EXEC COMM MAN 4094
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Corey Brisson
27.01% 37
John S. Parke
35.77% 49
Kevin Rouse
37.23% 51
137
REP – REP EXEC COMM WOMAN 4174
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Kristina Holt
86.84% 33
Lilia Roberts
13.16% 5
38
REP – REP EXEC COMM MAN 5130
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Robert Beasley
45.00% 27
Gordon A. Dieterle
26.67% 16
Ronald LeBright
28.33% 17
60
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM MAN 1252
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Paul M. Lakind
39.74% 62
David R. Olsen
8.33% 13
Sheldon M. Weiss
51.92% 81
156
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM WOMAN 3122
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Joan Katz
62.72% 217
Harriet Lerman
37.28% 129
346
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM MAN 3150
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Robert L. Rohde
57.58% 76
Richard Vitale
42.42% 56
132
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM MAN 3152
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Lewis J. Doctor
41.30% 57
Gerald E. Paley
58.70% 81
138
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM WOMAN 3152
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Harriet B. Doctor
26.28% 36
Joan S. Paley
73.72% 101
137
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM WOMAN 4136
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Hillary Keyes
53.54% 53
Toni B Rosenberg
46.46% 46
99
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM WOMAN 5010
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Beatrice L. Bergen
30.90% 182
Bernice R. Bulgatz
9.17% 54
Sandra Greenberg
59.93% 353
589
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM WOMAN 5028
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Claire M. Deveney
88.07% 214
Diana Hatsis
11.93% 29
243
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM WOMAN 5030
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Evelyn K. Davidson
59.03% 85
Eleanor Zurier
40.97% 59
144
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM MAN 5058
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Arnold A. Mollot
43.86% 100
Harry Raucher
56.14% 128
228
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM MAN 6166
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
David Schumacher
56.19% 59
Jody R Young
43.81% 46
105
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM MAN 6224
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Philip G Donovan
41.18% 84
Jack Sadow
58.82% 120
204
DEM – DEM EXEC COMM MAN 7104
1 of 1 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Daniel M. Grief
36.11% 39
Marc Martin
63.89% 69
108
Circuit Judge, 15th, 2
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Jody Lane
37.66% 42,342
Timothy McCarthy
62.34% 70,088
112,430
Circuit Judge, 15th, 9
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Ron Alvarez
50.98% 59,013
Jaimie Goodman
49.02% 56,747
115,760
Circuit Judge, 15th, 26
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Margherita Downey
41.87% 46,550
James L. Martz
58.13% 64,625
111,175
County Judge, 4(6)
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Peter M. Evans
73.45% 80,332
Kenneth Duane Lemoine
26.55% 29,040
109,372
County Judge, 6(6)
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Edward A. Garrison
58.43% 64,414
Jane Frances Sullivan
41.57% 45,831
110,245
Member, School Bd. District 1
197 of 197 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Kenneth R Beer
7.36% 1,609
Robert Bittenbinder
4.49% 982
Michael Howard
9.56% 2,090
Christine Jax
30.69% 6,708
Lowell Levine
8.97% 1,960
Mike Murgio
38.92% 8,506
21,855
Sheriff
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Ric L. Bradshaw
78.52% 97,473
Joe Talley
17.58% 21,829
Cleamond Lee Walker
3.89% 4,833
124,135
Property Appraiser
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Gary R. Nikolits
70.09% 84,331
Robert S. Weinroth
29.91% 35,991
120,322
Supervisor of Elections
842 of 842 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Susan Bucher
67.96% 81,801
Nelson ”Woodie” McDuffie
28.12% 33,845
Caneste Succe
3.93% 4,729
120,375
Jupiter Inlet District 1
100 of 100 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Michael ”Mike” Martinez
71.73% 8,125
Christopher Fisher Saltzburg
28.27% 3,202
11,327
Boca Raton Beach & Park Disrtict 5
51 of 51 Precincts Reporting
Percent Votes
Steven M. Engel
47.55% 4,261
Felipe Martinez
14.26% 1,278
Tom Thayer
38.19% 3,422
8,961